Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Turku Open 2019
Date
04.05.2019
Series
World Tour
World Tour Majors
Finnish Ranking Tournaments
Turku Open
City
Turku
Web
-
Participants
61
Level
2
Value
6085
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
8.
+1
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
866
2.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
813
3.
64.
+15
Santtu Sainio
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
777
4.
15.
-
Roni Nuttunen
Spjalerance
Finland
747
5.
69.
+10
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
733
6.
22.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
722
7.
29.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
716
8.
49.
+1
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
711
9.
66.
+9
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
706
10.
26.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
701
11.
50.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
697
12.
60.
+5
Jevgeni Lvov
Legion-NiKi
Estonia
694
13.
100.
+8
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
686
14.
109.
+10
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
678
15.
199.
+29
Ville Henttonen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
658
16.
105.
+4
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
637
17.
54.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
621
18.
322.
+178
Anssi Jarvinen
Deus ex Machina
Finland
607
19.
122.
+9
Ahti Lampi
Spjalerance
Finland
603
20.
176.
+20
Sami Hellstrom
Spjalerance
Finland
601
21.
111.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
595
22.
415.
+87
Matiss Jakseboga
BJC Laimite
Latvia
585
23.
139.
+5
Jari Sahlgren
Kiekko-Lampaat
Finland
574
24.
61.
-
Benjamin Suominen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
564
25.
295.
+22
Reinis Rihards Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
557
26.
486.
+71
Janne Vepsalainen
Spjalerance
Finland
551
27.
63.
-
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
541
28.
285.
+18
Daniil Moshnin
SK Raua
Estonia
532
29.
316.
+27
Silvestrs Bruzevics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
522
30.
206.
+7
Henrik Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
514
31.
225.
+2
Ismo Aulaskari
POLY
Finland
511
32.
168.
-
Anette Engel
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
507
33.
419.
+57
Pasi Honkanen
Spjalerance
Finland
502
34.
130.
-
Tomi Uimonen
Christian United
Finland
497
35.
315.
+18
Lari Metsala
Pultti Amigos
Finland
490
36.
299.
+7
Markus Niiranen
SPY
Finland
486
37.
484.
+43
Tiitus Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
481
38.
450.
+43
Herman Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
474
39.
531.
+50
Eddie Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
461
40.
784.
+169
Vladislav Trofimov
Trimix BHC
Estonia
445
41.
215.
-
Niko Tuominen
POLY
Finland
431
42.
267.
-
Jaakko Koski
Deus ex Machina
Finland
419
43.
242.
-
Toni Koivula
Kiekko-Lampaat
Finland
412
44.
180.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
407
45.
519.
+35
Anders Pettersson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
402
46.
734.
+94
Luukas Hameenniemi
Oulu
Finland
392
47.
537.
+21
Lauri Eronen
POLY
Finland
376
48.
497.
+5
Joonatan Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
356
49.
318.
-
Jali Salo
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
331
50.
458.
-
Pasi Vapola
-
Finland
290
51.
820.
+34
Juho Itkonen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
254
52.
748.
+68
Joni Erapuro
Deus ex Machina
Finland
212
53.
1894.
+456
Jukkis Hellevuo
-
Finland
171
54.
1032.
+10
Niko Kemppainen
Plasters
Finland
141
55.
1485.
+71
Elena Okuneva
Kotlin
Russia
108
56.
NEW
-
Richard Mollgren
-
Finland
82
57.
1580.
-
Pasi Haikonen
Christian United
Finland
57
58.
1054.
-
Olavi Vaisanen
-
Finland
35
59.
1778.
-
Emil Uimonen
Christian United
Finland
19
60.
2465.
-
Mika Tonteri
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
9
61.
NEW
-
Tero Uusivuo
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran