Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Open 2015
Date
15.03.2015
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
176
Level
2
Value
6990
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
919
2.
6.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
897
3.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
887
4.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
878
5.
14.
+5
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
868
6.
20.
-
Petr Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
859
7.
4.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
847
8.
24.
+5
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
834
9.
18.
+1
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
825
10.
36.
+7
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
813
11.
17.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
806
12.
13.
+1
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
800
13.
21.
-
German Fokin
Northern Lights
Russia
795
14.
26.
+3
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
793
15.
38.
+3
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
788
16.
8.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
784
17.
12.
-
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
780
18.
37.
+3
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
774
19.
83.
+6
Vladimir Goncharov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
771
20.
7.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
767
21.
15.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
760
22.
10.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
749
23.
39.
-
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
737
24.
139.
+23
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
726
25.
116.
+29
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
716
26.
79.
+17
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
713
27.
75.
+9
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
710
28.
134.
+22
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
704
29.
43.
-
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
696
30.
126.
+9
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
686
31.
166.
+29
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
675
32.
63.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
666
33.
28.
-
Santtu Sainio
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
657
34.
113.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
649
35.
111.
+4
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
643
36.
100.
+2
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
637
37.
110.
+2
Ladislav Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
633
38.
260.
+41
Anton Umanskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
629
39.
86.
+5
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
626
40.
230.
+32
Sergey Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
623
41.
47.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
618
42.
87.
+4
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
611
43.
49.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
602
44.
301.
+49
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
594
45.
48.
-
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
587
46.
88.
-
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
581
47.
158.
+9
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
577
48.
50.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
573
49.
207.
+21
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
569
50.
192.
+21
Viktoriya Noselivska
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
568
51.
98.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
565
52.
249.
+41
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
563
53.
314.
+48
Igor Novikov
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
561
54.
143.
-
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
558
55.
224.
+22
Maxim Chegaev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
554
56.
194.
+15
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
550
57.
604.
+99
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
545
58.
231.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
538
59.
405.
+81
Dmitriy Bochkarev
Shik Club & Co
Russia
533
60.
503.
+96
Konstantin Mishurinskikh
-
Russia
527
61.
270.
-
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
522
62.
245.
-
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
519
63.
119.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
517
64.
302.
+20
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
515
65.
150.
-
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
514
66.
193.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
513
67.
168.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
512
68.
185.
-
Denis Katkov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
510
69.
174.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
506
70.
373.
+40
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
502
71.
213.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
497
72.
371.
+11
Sergey Kalinkin
THC Start
Russia
492
73.
234.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
487
74.
130.
-
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
482
75.
475.
+44
Alexander Makushkin
Kuropatki
Russia
476
76.
600.
+70
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
472
77.
486.
+13
Ivan Shemjakov
THC Start
Russia
465
78.
201.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
458
79.
485.
-
Sergey Oskin
Khabarovsk
Russia
450
80.
457.
+29
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
444
81.
335.
+25
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
440
82.
396.
+3
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
437
83.
470.
+27
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
435
84.
430.
+39
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
433
85.
297.
-
Pavel Churilin
Kursk
Russia
431
86.
186.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
429
87.
215.
-
Roman Bykov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
426
88.
794.
+190
Vladimir Opanasenko
-
Russia
424
89.
406.
+16
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
422
90.
456.
+43
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
419
91.
549.
+52
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
416
92.
532.
+51
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
412
93.
469.
+24
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
407
94.
653.
+69
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
403
95.
482.
+22
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
401
96.
454.
+15
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
399
97.
499.
+37
Oleg Shapkov
Ve-Ko
Russia
396
98.
1432.
+442
Irina Vorobieva
Joker
Russia
391
99.
388.
+10
Igor Novikov
Aesthetic Terror
Russia
385
100.
598.
+48
Dmitriy Hintibidze
THC Start
Russia
377
101.
593.
+40
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
370
102.
383.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
366
103.
1065.
+251
Abdula Salmanov
Klin
Russia
362
104.
206.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
358
105.
296.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
354
106.
315.
-
Daniil Yurchenko
Gentle Giants
Russia
346
107.
299.
-
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
338
108.
1555.
+476
Maksim Avgustov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
332
109.
408.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
325
110.
707.
+65
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
319
111.
1051.
+175
Gleb Tarakanov
Mastergrad
Kazakhstan
311
112.
866.
+101
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
301
113.
384.
-
Kaspars Vilums
BJC Laimite
Latvia
290
114.
531.
+14
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
282
115.
698.
+24
Aleksandr Yakovenko
Ural-Volga
Russia
274
116.
1878.
+610
Alexander Kostandyan
Vidnoye
Russia
267
117.
875.
+43
Elnara Abasova
THC Fenix
Russia
260
118.
644.
+9
Andrey Bezrukov
Samara
Russia
251
119.
721.
+12
Olga Glazunova
THC Fenix
Russia
243
120.
358.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
237
121.
237.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
231
122.
NEW
-
Alexey Bezborodov
-
Russia
223
123.
513.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
214
124.
695.
-
Vladimir Krivolapov
Ural-Volga
Russia
206
125.
845.
+53
Dmitriy Shumilin
-
Russia
199
126.
1331.
+238
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
195
127.
1243.
+151
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
188
128.
208.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
181
129.
379.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
173
130.
2193.
+680
Dmitriy Fedorchenko
Novokuznetsk
Russia
167
131.
689.
-
Andrey Titov
Kinder Surprise
Russia
162
132.
1158.
+113
Vladimir Tarakanov
Mastergrad
Kazakhstan
160
133.
999.
+67
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
158
134.
538.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
156
135.
3687.
+1985
Alexey Kroshko
Novokuznetsk
Russia
154
136.
913.
+57
Yuriy Verbitskiy
Ural-Volga
Russia
153
137.
1123.
+111
Konstantin Gareev
-
Russia
149
138.
1497.
+191
Mikhail Simonov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
143
139.
987.
+33
Baurzhan Ualiev
Plastconstructor
Kazakhstan
138
140.
NEW
-
Alexander Alexandrov
-
Russia
132
141.
844.
-
Aslan Ahidzhakov
-
Russia
127
142.
760.
-
Vladislav Chesnokov
Kursk
Russia
123
143.
898.
-
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
118
144.
787.
-
Anton Urakaev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
111
145.
1060.
+45
Alexey Zonov
-
Russia
108
146.
1778.
+244
Alexey Shalagin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
104
147.
NEW
-
Alexandr Bugaev
-
Russia
100
148.
1395.
+150
Pavel Shelepin
-
Russia
98
149.
1338.
+81
Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov
Shymkent
Kazakhstan
95
150.
2188.
+380
Lev Kostandyan
Vidnoye
Russia
92
151.
1489.
+83
Andrey Kalinkin
THC Start
Russia
87
152.
666.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
81
153.
1517.
+124
Makar Poliakov
Kotelniki
Russia
76
154.
1159.
+34
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
70
155.
1208.
+23
Andrey Jamkov
-
Russia
67
156.
1984.
+222
Alexandr Artemov
-
Russia
63
157.
1804.
-
Anton Sysolyatin
Ural-Volga
Russia
59
158.
1423.
+25
Aleksey Samohvalov
-
Russia
55
159.
1286.
-
Maksim Lobanov
-
Russia
51
160.
1809.
+68
Lidija Kozak
Volgodonsk
Russia
47
161.
NEW
-
Alexey Astakhov
-
Russia
44
162.
2332.
+137
Artem Arakelian
Klin
Russia
41
163.
2680.
+271
Vladimir Sazankin
Nizhny Novgorod
Russia
38
164.
763.
-
Alexey Gavrilov
-
Russia
35
165.
1040.
-
Aleksandr Dvinyaninov
Volna
Russia
32
166.
1852.
+24
Daniil Sonin
Gladiatory
Russia
30
167.
4575.
+954
Alexander Prokopov
-
Russia
27
168.
1735.
-
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
24
169.
1891.
-
Mikhail Gorodnitskiy
MaSKA
Israel
21
170.
2999.
+204
Nikolay Buylov
-
Russia
18
171.
2017.
-
Leanid Lysenka
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
15
172.
3985.
+300
Sergey Nekrasov
-
Russia
12
173.
2435.
-
Ivan Titkov
Samara
Russia
10
174.
4020.
+245
Karen Avetisyan
Klin
Russia
7
175.
5902.
+431
Alexey Astapov
-
Russia
4
176.
NEW
-
Nicita Pavlov
Klin
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran