Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Swedish Masters 2016
Date
13.02.2016
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Swedish Tour
Swedish Masters
City
Malmo, Skane
Web
web page
Participants
82
Level
2
Value
6489
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
21.
+6
Hans Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
869
2.
6.
-
Ahti Lampi
Spjalerance
Finland
848
3.
59.
+23
Finn Fries
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
823
3.
42.
+10
Joakim Lundin
United Stars
Sweden
823
5.
11.
-
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
798
6.
19.
-
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
786
7.
75.
+13
Rene Huhtala
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
776
8.
12.
-
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
766
9.
8.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
758
10.
122.
+28
Fredric Axelsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
748
11.
41.
-
Markus Nilsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
734
12.
141.
+42
Anders Ekestubbe
United Stars
Sweden
722
13.
27.
-
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
712
14.
26.
-
Lars Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
701
15.
117.
+19
Imrich Blasko
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
695
16.
65.
-
Filip Hamacek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
688
17.
34.
-
Peter Ostlund
Umea HSS
Sweden
680
18.
136.
+16
Rickard Sjostedt
Rex Oresund
Sweden
671
19.
61.
-
Jimmy Mardell
Umea HSS
Sweden
665
20.
43.
-
Yngve Aasheim
Trondheim BHK
Norway
657
21.
138.
+13
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
651
22.
69.
-
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
647
23.
254.
+45
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
643
24.
259.
+53
Andreas Andersson
DAJM
Sweden
633
25.
99.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
623
26.
187.
+24
Caroline Eriksson
Delsbo BHK
Sweden
613
27.
291.
+79
Nils Jonsson
United Stars
Sweden
602
28.
66.
-
Marcus Stenbom
Umea HSS
Sweden
599
29.
167.
+13
Jerry Wikstrom
United Stars
Sweden
597
30.
325.
+67
Ulrik Nilsson
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
592
31.
189.
+12
Martin Lunden
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
586
32.
83.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
580
33.
255.
+38
Daniel Mitro
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
572
34.
160.
+9
Patrik Hellstrom
United Stars
Sweden
567
35.
67.
-
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
563
36.
214.
+14
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
557
37.
124.
-
Espen Moe
Trondheim BHK
Norway
550
38.
100.
-
Martin Arenlind
DAJM
Sweden
544
39.
76.
-
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
539
40.
327.
+37
Jaroslav Petrek
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
534
41.
297.
+28
Eric Noren
Rex Oresund
Sweden
531
42.
734.
+133
August Wegestal
Rex Oresund
Sweden
527
43.
22.
-
Carl Bindekrans
BJC Laimite
Sweden
520
44.
384.
+66
Fidde Hansson
BJC Laimite
Sweden
516
45.
339.
+38
Jimi Mansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
511
46.
546.
+91
Richard Pedersen
United Stars
Sweden
506
47.
358.
+39
Joel Hall
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
501
48.
171.
-
Karl Jonsson
Rex Oresund
Sweden
495
49.
130.
-
Martin Zenisek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
489
50.
193.
+3
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
483
51.
200.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
478
52.
415.
+40
Joan Eriksson Mencl
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
472
53.
223.
+2
Amund Risa Fylling
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
467
54.
429.
+48
Markus Bengtsson
Skrunda THC
Sweden
463
55.
301.
+7
Matti Mansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
459
56.
521.
+57
Andreas Fjermestad
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
455
57.
281.
+1
Joachim Thyzell
Broderna Grym
Sweden
449
58.
229.
-
Karol Hudec
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
442
59.
375.
+19
Valentin Dietze
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
435
60.
272.
-
Petter Backebjork
BHK Mollan Rouge
Sweden
429
61.
603.
+56
Richard Petersson
DAJM
Sweden
424
62.
293.
-
Netta Jousi
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Finland
420
63.
319.
-
Sissie Wikstrom
United Stars
Sweden
416
64.
736.
+118
Marcus Persson
Delsbo BHK
Sweden
407
65.
318.
-
David Dvoracek
SHC Vedatori Olomouc
Czech Republic
398
66.
134.
-
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
387
67.
545.
+36
Julian Elven
Rex Oresund
Sweden
377
68.
518.
+22
Stefan Barna "Pista"
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
372
69.
576.
+32
Uno Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
360
70.
441.
-
Ralph Pommerenke
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
347
71.
629.
+39
Waqas Nawaz Khan
DAJM
Pakistan
333
72.
377.
-
Peter Madsen
Rex Oresund
Denmark
317
73.
669.
+29
Mattias Kralmark
DAJM
Sweden
307
74.
608.
+27
Thony Restel "Old Rooster"
Kaeltestarre 83
Germany
294
75.
286.
-
Lauri Tornstrom
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
277
76.
477.
-
Milan Mitro ml.
THC Blue Dragon Kosice
Slovakia
253
77.
525.
-
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
229
78.
368.
-
Hynek Nechutny
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
192
79.
852.
-
Joakim Gafvels
Umea HSS
Sweden
133
80.
1070.
-
Micael Myren
Lagos Clube Hoquei de Mesa
Sweden
82
81.
1792.
+79
Oliver Westlund Myren
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
31
82.
3965.
-
Liv Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran