Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
St. Petersburg Open 2016
Date
13.11.2016
Series
World Tour
World Tour Majors
St. Petersburg Open
City
St. Petersburg
Web
web page
Participants
105
Level
2
Value
6385
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
872
2.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
832
3.
21.
+7
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
820
4.
25.
+4
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
801
5.
54.
+14
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
786
6.
15.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
773
7.
6.
-
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
757
8.
89.
+14
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
745
9.
12.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
730
10.
47.
+5
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
714
11.
49.
-
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
702
12.
72.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
692
13.
20.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
683
14.
124.
+19
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
677
15.
38.
-
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
671
16.
86.
+2
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
665
17.
53.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
661
18.
68.
-
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
655
19.
73.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
650
20.
84.
+3
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
646
21.
213.
+59
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
642
22.
118.
+7
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
636
23.
194.
+16
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
629
24.
95.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
621
25.
147.
+12
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
611
26.
324.
+64
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
603
27.
156.
+11
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
595
28.
201.
+12
Mikhail Sivakov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
588
29.
351.
+88
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
584
30.
190.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
580
31.
18.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
576
32.
85.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
571
33.
83.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
567
34.
188.
+12
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
562
35.
132.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
558
36.
202.
+8
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
555
37.
180.
-
Igor Novikov
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
552
38.
207.
+14
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
550
39.
210.
+8
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
548
40.
246.
+23
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
545
41.
242.
+7
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
543
42.
368.
+60
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
541
43.
78.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
539
44.
177.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
537
45.
155.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
534
46.
295.
+24
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
531
47.
294.
-
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
524
48.
179.
+13
Alexi Biorn
Northern Lights
Russia
515
49.
241.
+3
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
506
50.
141.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
498
51.
272.
+8
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
491
52.
300.
+13
Irina Vorobieva
Joker
Russia
487
53.
329.
+27
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
483
54.
427.
+36
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
480
55.
209.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
476
56.
373.
+25
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
472
57.
396.
+53
Anthony Mzilangve
Prometey
Russia
466
58.
316.
+11
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
461
59.
535.
+74
Baurzhan Ualiev
Plastconstructor
Kazakhstan
458
60.
335.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
452
61.
251.
+1
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
446
62.
609.
-
Aliaksandr Dalgou
UZ30
Belarus
441
63.
228.
-
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
434
64.
475.
+41
Mikhail Kovalenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
431
65.
588.
+56
Denis Petrov
MaSKA
Russia
428
66.
461.
+37
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
425
67.
289.
-
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
420
68.
232.
-
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
416
69.
375.
+4
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
411
70.
250.
-
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
404
71.
598.
+50
Ivan Smirnov
-
Russia
400
72.
661.
+58
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
395
73.
770.
+108
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
388
74.
987.
+180
Georgiy Titov
MaSKA
Russia
382
75.
683.
+52
Alexander Semichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
375
76.
773.
+81
Jevgeny Tsupko
Bagira
Israel
363
77.
621.
+47
Eduard Kuratnik
UZ30
Belarus
354
78.
506.
+9
Konstantin Gareev
-
Russia
344
79.
857.
+116
Oleg Borisov
-
Russia
333
80.
224.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
326
81.
940.
+152
Boris Velmoga
Pyramida
Russia
319
82.
472.
-
Darja Obuhova
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
307
83.
503.
-
Alexander Koroschenko
MaSKA
Russia
297
84.
585.
+6
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
288
85.
434.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
277
86.
346.
-
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
267
87.
904.
+78
Vadim Matveev
DDUT
Russia
256
88.
436.
-
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
243
89.
754.
+29
Ksenia Oboeva
MaSKA
Russia
227
90.
560.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
212
91.
873.
+32
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
197
92.
447.
-
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
183
93.
1678.
-
Vladimir Tolstikov
Cherepovets
Russia
174
94.
1940.
+442
Juriy Pochatov
DDUT
Russia
153
95.
356.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
132
96.
639.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
109
97.
1498.
+57
Olga Likova
Kursk
Russia
82
98.
2087.
+112
Timofey Barannikov
-
Russia
64
99.
623.
-
Konstantin Avdeev
Novosibirsk
Russia
49
100.
971.
-
Vladimir Alexeev
-
Russia
36
101.
1219.
-
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
29
102.
2530.
+83
Nikita Tikhomirov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
25
103.
2807.
+136
Pavel Barannikov
-
Russia
18
104.
3126.
+32
Andrey Tikhomirov
Forever Young
Russia
12
105.
2317.
-
Igor Pochatov
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran