Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Latvia Open 2018
Date
03.03.2018
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Latvia Open
City
Jekabpils
Web
-
Participants
131
Level
2
Value
7011
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
2.
+1
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
923
2.
4.
+1
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
904
3.
16.
+5
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
896
4.
1.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
888
5.
3.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
877
6.
7.
-
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
859
7.
37.
+9
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
842
8.
56.
+17
Oleksii Korabel
THC Nertus
Ukraine
822
9.
10.
-
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
806
10.
18.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
798
11.
5.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
791
12.
8.
-
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
787
13.
54.
+16
Anton Umanskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
783
14.
73.
+21
Roman Ignatenko
Youngsters
Ukraine
778
15.
57.
+10
Jevgeni Lvov
Legion-NiKi
Estonia
772
16.
26.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
768
17.
13.
-
Edgars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
764
18.
31.
+1
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
760
19.
45.
+4
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
758
20.
108.
+22
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
754
21.
36.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
749
22.
23.
-
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
744
23.
24.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
739
24.
134.
+41
Karlis Balodis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
729
25.
172.
+28
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
717
26.
22.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
706
27.
50.
-
Edgars Mucenieks
Skrunda THC
Latvia
694
28.
88.
+19
Janis Kalnevics
Incukalns THC
Latvia
688
29.
58.
-
Gints Lasmanis
Skrunda THC
Latvia
684
30.
29.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
679
31.
120.
+16
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
675
32.
84.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
668
33.
51.
-
Artjoms Zaharovs
Skrunda THC
Latvia
662
34.
46.
-
Elvijs Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
656
35.
92.
-
Edzus Kaneps
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
650
36.
53.
-
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
647
37.
52.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
643
38.
151.
+12
Aleksandrs Zernovojs
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
638
39.
27.
-
Jevgenijs Zaharovs
Skrunda THC
Latvia
633
40.
96.
+1
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
628
41.
79.
-
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
625
42.
173.
+16
Andrejs Kuznecovs
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
622
43.
69.
-
Martin Arenlind
DAJM
Sweden
619
44.
169.
+9
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
616
45.
146.
+4
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
612
46.
152.
+7
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
607
47.
313.
+49
Salvis Skarainis
Riga THC
Latvia
600
48.
86.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
593
49.
75.
-
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
583
50.
112.
-
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
576
51.
158.
-
Alvis Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
569
52.
98.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
562
53.
212.
+15
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
557
54.
254.
+11
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
551
55.
153.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
547
56.
276.
+24
Elvis Arhinovics
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
542
57.
287.
+34
Vladislav Semenchuk
Youngsters
Ukraine
537
58.
219.
+3
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
532
59.
237.
+9
Boris Velmoga
Pyramida
Russia
528
60.
234.
+9
Audrius Pleikys
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
526
61.
290.
+24
Alens Kalnins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
523
62.
423.
+45
Anton Jalneskog
Broderna Grym
Sweden
520
63.
111.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
516
64.
162.
-
Sandis Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
513
65.
269.
+10
Mazvydas Satkus
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
510
66.
394.
+34
Yurii Shapovalenko
5th Element
Ukraine
508
67.
459.
+51
Rinalds Sinicins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
507
68.
321.
+23
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
505
69.
325.
+25
Sarunas Jokubauskas
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
502
70.
221.
-
Romans Falkensteins
Riga THC
Latvia
498
71.
300.
+21
Sandra Komaraite
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
494
72.
334.
+18
Vladimir Voronov
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
489
73.
140.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
484
74.
115.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
480
75.
479.
+67
Rolands Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
475
76.
374.
+21
Kristaps Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
471
77.
315.
+16
Nazar Kondrashevskyi
Katran
Ukraine
468
78.
407.
+41
Haralds Gals
Incukalns THC
Latvia
466
79.
310.
+6
Guntis Ernsteins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
464
80.
469.
+45
Sandis Krasts
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
462
81.
247.
-
Rudolfs Valainis
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
459
82.
507.
+39
Reinis Rihards Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
455
83.
256.
-
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
451
84.
983.
+216
Davis Apfelbaums
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
446
85.
411.
+4
Vitaliy Ignatenko
Devyaty val
Ukraine
444
86.
695.
+76
Roberts Livmanis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
442
87.
329.
-
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
438
88.
388.
+25
Roberts Suharevs Jr.
Incukalns THC
Latvia
435
89.
641.
+117
Krista Annija Lagzdina
BJC Laimite
Latvia
431
90.
370.
-
Egils Belsevics
Melnie Zirdzini
Latvia
426
91.
314.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
425
92.
588.
+73
Intars Garancs
Incukalns THC
Latvia
422
93.
748.
+103
Veronika Sachok
SK Raua
Estonia
420
94.
358.
-
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
415
95.
385.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
408
96.
672.
+62
Linas Vasilevicius
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
401
97.
230.
-
Alen Shekarev
SK Raua
Estonia
392
98.
395.
-
Valentyn Korabel
Devyaty val
Ukraine
385
99.
238.
-
Ihor Zaporozhets
Katran
Ukraine
378
100.
1087.
+189
Viktor Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
370
101.
236.
-
Elena Racenaja
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
364
102.
296.
-
Kristaps Zarinieks
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
357
103.
506.
+9
Hugo Brengulis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
347
104.
816.
+98
Alex Anttila
Christian United
Finland
339
105.
309.
-
Kaspars Vilums
BJC Laimite
Latvia
329
106.
687.
+38
Silvestrs Bruzevics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
316
107.
363.
-
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
305
108.
707.
+32
Konstantins Domeniks Zabello
Incukalns THC
Latvia
297
109.
535.
+1
Haralds Janvars
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
287
110.
871.
+83
Marcis Radelis
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
282
111.
602.
-
Aigars Romals
Incukalns THC
Latvia
275
112.
1767.
+502
Inese Falkensteina
Riga THC
Latvia
266
113.
613.
-
Ralfs Paeglis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
253
114.
948.
+76
Matiss Jakseboga
BJC Laimite
Latvia
237
115.
944.
+61
Mark Kritski
SK Raua
Estonia
222
116.
1345.
+210
Kristians Auzins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
210
117.
1023.
+61
Roberts Suharevs Sr.
Incukalns THC
Latvia
205
118.
320.
-
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
202
119.
852.
+7
Nikolass Pilinskis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
191
120.
746.
-
Mark-Julius Pikat
-
Estonia
175
121.
633.
-
Roberts Pelss
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
159
122.
2183.
+547
Igor Zamiatin
-
Israel
143
123.
751.
-
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
131
124.
932.
-
Zigmars Smits
-
Latvia
123
125.
1184.
+27
Railends Kuhalskis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
113
126.
1451.
+120
Alekss Ernsteins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
98
127.
1917.
+221
Renars Zabarovskis
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
75
128.
1309.
-
Toms Prieditis-Grube
-
Latvia
47
129.
1378.
-
Aleksandrs Bugo
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
23
130.
4677.
+270
Linda Riekstina
-
Latvia
5
131.
NEW
-
Jami Behm
-
Finland
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran