Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Volga Cup 2018 (Open Cup of Russia 2018/19 #1)
Date
19.08.2018
Series
Open Cup of Russia
City
Nizhny Novgorod
Web
-
Participants
58
Level
4
Value
4819
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
14.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
705
2.
38.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
658
3.
175.
+22
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
619
4.
34.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
590
5.
19.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
573
6.
118.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
565
7.
133.
-
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
558
8.
110.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
552
9.
99.
-
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
544
10.
182.
+4
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
530
11.
443.
+72
Ivan Shemjakov
THC Start
Russia
517
12.
103.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
499
13.
420.
+44
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
479
14.
205.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
459
15.
94.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
443
16.
218.
-
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
431
17.
551.
+51
Haydar Mirov
Kazan
Russia
423
18.
474.
+14
Vadim Matveev
DDUT
Russia
419
19.
475.
+50
Alexander Enyushin
Kazan Dragons
Russia
415
20.
290.
-
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
410
21.
174.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
401
22.
543.
+30
Vladimir Opanasenko
-
Russia
385
23.
573.
+43
Konstantin Barabash
Kazan Dragons
Russia
370
24.
300.
-
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
357
25.
432.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
346
26.
316.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
343
27.
498.
+7
Timur Khamiev
Kazan Dragons
Russia
338
28.
434.
-
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
335
29.
864.
+95
Olga Glazunova
THC Fenix
Russia
332
30.
626.
+39
Vladimir Orlov
-
Russia
326
31.
1035.
+152
Sergey Semagin
Kazan Dragons
Russia
316
32.
929.
+108
Elnara Abasova
THC Fenix
Russia
303
33.
1546.
+356
Kapitolina Semagina
Kazan Dragons
Russia
289
34.
871.
+88
Roman Aganichev
Ivanovo
Russia
272
35.
698.
+17
Ramil Galiev
Kazan Dragons
Russia
259
36.
312.
-
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
247
37.
1090.
+91
Dmitriy Nazarov
Shik Club & Co
Russia
228
38.
1638.
+299
Evgeniy Elkin
Perm
Russia
211
39.
766.
+3
Pavel Shakirov
Kazan Dragons
Russia
193
40.
887.
+29
Dinar Fakhrutdinov
Kazan Dragons
Russia
173
41.
1222.
+128
Semen Ivanov
Nizhny Novgorod
Russia
162
42.
990.
+34
Taisia Ankudimova
THC Fenix
Russia
151
43.
503.
-
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
142
44.
444.
-
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
127
45.
713.
-
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
114
46.
1645.
+146
Yuriy Morozov
Shik Club & Co
Russia
100
47.
2510.
+504
Anton Mineyev
Vladimir
Russia
87
48.
1277.
+8
Sergey Marochkin
Samara
Russia
79
49.
459.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
69
50.
1440.
+3
Ilya Elkin
Perm
Russia
55
51.
2786.
+285
Andrey Leutin
THC Start
Russia
40
52.
3254.
+530
Sergey Dunichkin
THC Start
Russia
29
53.
1263.
-
Andrei Ivanov
-
Russia
20
54.
1654.
-
Andrey Kalinkin
THC Start
Russia
18
55.
3053.
+27
Pavel Syzrantsev
Nizhny Novgorod
Russia
15
56.
3103.
-
Vladimir Kudryavcev
THC Start
Russia
10
57.
2972.
-
Andrey Varyutin
THC Start
Russia
5
58.
8197.
+303
Evgeniy Dunichkin
THC Start
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran