Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Czech Open 2023
Date
22.04.2023
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Cesky Pohar
Czech Open
City
Prague
Web
-
Participants
92
Level
2
Value
6000
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
839
2.
17.
+5
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
805
3.
24.
+5
Hugo Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
775
4.
28.
+6
Martin Madera
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
754
5.
20.
+2
Elvijs Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
732
6.
29.
+1
Emils Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
716
7.
46.
+13
Jiri Chylik ml.
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
702
8.
97.
+26
Miroslav Cernoch
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
678
9.
26.
+1
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
659
10.
7.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
641
11.
42.
+3
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
624
12.
57.
+4
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
617
13.
103.
+18
Jakub Sladek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
609
14.
365.
+106
Anton Kimberg
-
Sweden
591
15.
94.
+13
Anze Bozic
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
578
16.
108.
+6
Vaclav Pikl
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
563
17.
73.
+4
Jan Sladek
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
547
18.
211.
+41
Andrejs Kuznecovs
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
542
19.
212.
+31
Till Dion
Feringer Feinmotoriker
Germany
536
20.
96.
-
Valentin Dietze
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
531
21.
126.
+7
Gustaf Hermansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
529
22.
95.
+4
Krystof Herold
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
526
23.
177.
+15
Miloslav Kubica
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
524
24.
109.
-
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
521
25.
141.
+5
Ville Henttonen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
518
26.
136.
+3
Daniel Matysek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
515
27.
110.
-
Michal Bostik
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
509
28.
104.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
504
29.
112.
-
Martin Zenisek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
499
30.
134.
+2
Tomas Waclawek
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
494
31.
81.
-
Darja Hrustaljova
SK Raua
Estonia
492
32.
86.
-
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
490
33.
193.
+6
Adam Kopriva
Big Band
Czech Republic
487
34.
183.
+8
Gergely Regula
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
483
35.
172.
+7
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
479
36.
164.
+1
Nejc Skrlep
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
476
37.
142.
-
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
474
38.
313.
+35
Petr Fuchs
Big Band
Czech Republic
472
39.
205.
+13
Ales Krejza
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
467
40.
235.
+16
Janis Zalite
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
463
41.
229.
+20
Goran Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
458
42.
236.
+6
Ralph Pommerenke
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
454
43.
163.
-
Tomas Bucek
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
452
44.
195.
-
Matyas Klazar
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
448
45.
194.
-
Tomas Kahoun ml.
BSE United
Czech Republic
445
46.
563.
+157
Glib Storozhenko
THC Nertus
Ukraine
441
47.
461.
+68
Magor Papp
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
437
48.
218.
+4
David Cibulka
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
433
49.
239.
+14
Mykola Verbytskyy
THC Nertus
Ukraine
430
50.
341.
+21
Martin Dion
Feringer Feinmotoriker
Canada
429
51.
188.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
424
52.
551.
+77
Balint Nagy
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
419
53.
240.
+9
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
412
54.
192.
-
Antonin Suryn
Big Band
Czech Republic
404
55.
187.
-
Hermann Petuch
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
400
56.
321.
+15
Stanislav Srba
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
393
57.
480.
+57
Polina Kvasnikova
THC Nertus
Ukraine
385
58.
497.
+83
David Hasler
Graubunden
Switzerland
377
59.
444.
+33
Jiri Kropacek
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
365
60.
1036.
+203
Jiri Malik st.
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
355
61.
198.
-
Zdenek Lopaur
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
349
62.
174.
-
Vladimir Kraus
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
342
63.
398.
+4
Frank Rasche
Feringer Feinmotoriker
Germany
335
64.
518.
+28
Michal Masika
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
328
65.
498.
+21
Martin Kosnar
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
321
66.
687.
+96
Josef Sedlacek
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
307
67.
253.
-
Robert Jez
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
295
68.
786.
+71
Branislav Sabo
Predators Bratislava
Slovakia
280
69.
435.
-
Petr Holub
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
264
70.
304.
-
Hynek Nechutny
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
253
71.
1000.
+139
Adam Herold
Big Band
Czech Republic
242
72.
406.
-
Frantisek Marek
BSE United
Czech Republic
234
73.
675.
+46
Erik Bernhauser
Predators Bratislava
Slovakia
218
74.
1706.
+496
Martin Hlavacka
-
Czech Republic
202
75.
683.
+1
Vojtech Kraus
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
185
76.
1035.
+108
Karina Pirumshoeva
-
Ukraine
167
77.
880.
+27
Domen Zupancic
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
158
78.
1214.
+135
Daniel Kadlec
Big Band
Czech Republic
150
79.
652.
-
Jaroslav Kopecky
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
148
80.
884.
+20
Radek Hrncir
Big Band
Czech Republic
138
81.
766.
-
Vlasta Gobyova
THC Teplysovice
Czech Republic
122
82.
NEW
-
Daniel Jerabek
-
Sweden
102
83.
2433.
+561
Ondrej Chlebo
BSE United
Czech Republic
72
84.
NEW
-
Vojtech Gorej
-
Czech Republic
49
85.
NEW
-
Jan Janouskovec
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
39
86.
906.
-
Miroslava Horakova
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
34
87.
825.
-
Petr Klazar
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
28
88.
2099.
+153
Filip Panos
SK Badgers
Czech Republic
23
89.
1362.
-
Urban Mezek
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
17
90.
NEW
-
Pavel Janouskovec
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
12
91.
7384.
+4181
Krystof Novotny
-
Czech Republic
6
92.
5801.
+1231
Alan Vinnichuk
Stiga HC Benatky
?
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran