Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Open 2014
Date
16.03.2014
Series
World Tour
World Tour Big Six Tournaments
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
179
Level
2
Value
7002
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
919
2.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
897
3.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
887
4.
14.
+2
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
878
5.
4.
+1
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
868
6.
15.
+4
Petr Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
859
7.
8.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
852
8.
43.
+10
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
842
9.
7.
+1
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
832
10.
6.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
821
11.
20.
+4
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
809
12.
21.
+2
German Fokin
Northern Lights
Russia
799
13.
22.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
787
14.
148.
+41
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
778
15.
187.
+42
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
771
16.
91.
+25
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
764
17.
54.
+14
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
759
18.
19.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
750
19.
66.
+8
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
740
20.
137.
+24
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
727
21.
108.
+25
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
717
22.
17.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
708
23.
18.
-
Santtu Sainio
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
702
24.
125.
+37
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
696
25.
27.
-
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
689
26.
79.
+11
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
683
27.
94.
+4
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
677
28.
49.
+4
Andris Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
672
29.
80.
+6
Vladimir Goncharov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
667
30.
138.
+15
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
660
31.
160.
+19
Arturs Vercins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
654
32.
63.
+2
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
647
33.
11.
-
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
642
34.
110.
+13
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
638
35.
81.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
636
36.
105.
+7
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
634
37.
38.
-
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
633
38.
161.
+14
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
630
39.
58.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
626
40.
124.
+8
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
622
41.
135.
+6
Roman Ignatenko
Youngsters
Ukraine
618
42.
70.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
614
43.
10.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
610
44.
169.
+8
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
606
45.
156.
+6
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
602
46.
39.
-
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
596
47.
44.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
589
48.
207.
+15
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
582
49.
192.
+16
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
575
50.
144.
+2
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
571
51.
257.
+43
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
570
52.
164.
+4
Denis Katkov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
567
53.
69.
-
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
564
54.
151.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
562
55.
216.
+16
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
559
56.
189.
+9
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
558
57.
103.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
557
58.
298.
+36
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
555
59.
340.
+52
Viktoriya Noselivska
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
552
60.
253.
+22
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
549
61.
229.
+25
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
546
62.
202.
+12
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
543
63.
173.
+11
Evgeniy Goloviznin
Kuropatki
Russia
539
64.
346.
+54
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
534
65.
64.
-
Ladislav Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
531
66.
449.
+57
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
527
67.
840.
+195
Maxim Chegaev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
522
68.
204.
+8
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
518
69.
111.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
514
70.
228.
+13
Roman Bykov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
509
71.
425.
+71
Rene Huhtala
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
505
72.
209.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
501
73.
73.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
496
74.
171.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
492
75.
193.
-
Aleksey Radchenko
THC Ural
Russia
488
76.
226.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
484
77.
180.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
479
78.
462.
+45
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
471
79.
451.
+39
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
464
80.
443.
+34
Vitaliy Ignatenko
Devyaty val
Ukraine
456
81.
422.
+45
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
450
82.
266.
+6
Sergey Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
448
83.
254.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
443
84.
527.
+52
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
439
85.
327.
+17
Pavel Churilin
Kursk
Russia
435
86.
314.
+27
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
431
87.
482.
+37
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
428
88.
491.
+43
Igor Novikov
Aesthetic Terror
Russia
426
89.
199.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
424
90.
329.
+11
Igor Scherbakov
Kursk
Russia
422
91.
331.
+6
Sergey Kalinkin
THC Start
Russia
419
92.
408.
+12
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
414
93.
309.
-
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
410
94.
485.
+19
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
403
95.
421.
+40
Dmitriy Bochkarev
Shik Club & Co
Russia
398
96.
487.
+20
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
394
97.
446.
+31
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
390
98.
194.
-
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
389
99.
417.
+17
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
386
100.
355.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
384
101.
518.
+48
Sergey Oskin
Khabarovsk
Russia
381
102.
510.
+32
Ivan Demchenko
March Cats
Russia
379
103.
392.
+9
Jali Salo
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
374
104.
320.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
367
105.
218.
-
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
360
106.
635.
+84
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
350
107.
378.
-
Kaspars Vilums
BJC Laimite
Latvia
343
108.
658.
+63
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
337
109.
399.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
331
110.
571.
+38
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
329
111.
711.
+62
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
325
112.
542.
+29
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
323
113.
297.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
319
114.
275.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
311
115.
478.
-
Alexander Makushkin
Kuropatki
Russia
305
116.
1276.
+312
Vladimir Opanasenko
-
Russia
298
117.
588.
+29
Andrey Bezrukov
Samara
Russia
288
118.
676.
+30
Oleg Shapkov
Ve-Ko
Russia
280
119.
742.
+54
Andrey Titov
Kinder Surprise
Russia
269
120.
932.
+101
Vladislav Chesnokov
Kursk
Russia
259
121.
1035.
+134
Ivan Schekotov
Plamya
Russia
254
122.
512.
-
Oleg Bublikov
Kursk
Russia
249
123.
694.
+29
Olga Glazunova
THC Fenix
Russia
245
124.
994.
+144
Alexey Legostaev
Zvezda
Russia
240
125.
749.
+48
Gunars Buls
-
Latvia
234
126.
917.
+123
Maksim Stolpasov
Volna
Russia
229
127.
759.
+26
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
224
128.
548.
-
Vladimir Novikov
Aesthetic Terror
Russia
217
129.
849.
+100
Aleksandr Yakovenko
Ural-Volga
Russia
212
130.
775.
+22
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
207
131.
844.
+55
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
199
132.
2060.
+671
Aleksey Samohvalov
-
Russia
192
133.
900.
+51
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
186
134.
1129.
+143
Alexey Gavrilov
-
Russia
181
135.
4168.
+2550
Abdula Salmanov
Klin
Russia
176
136.
865.
+32
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
169
137.
444.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
162
138.
680.
-
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
155
139.
1288.
+200
Victor Megel
-
Russia
151
140.
915.
+45
Alexander Shapiro
-
Russia
148
141.
1580.
+272
Grigoriy Kazarin
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
144
142.
1109.
+110
Alexey Zonov
-
Russia
138
143.
1168.
+84
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
131
144.
1992.
+440
Kirill Kadyrov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
125
145.
1573.
+209
Anton Talanov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
117
146.
5307.
+3381
Anton Sysolyatin
Ural-Volga
Russia
111
147.
1137.
+65
Anton Urakaev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
104
148.
1375.
+103
Petr Bezrukov
Kursk
Russia
98
149.
1132.
+7
Pavel Bezrukov
Kursk
Russia
91
150.
NEW
-
Vladimir Prokhortsev
-
Russia
83
151.
2728.
+777
Vladimir Simakov
-
Russia
79
152.
2205.
+380
Aleksandr Dvinyaninov
Volna
Russia
77
153.
2121.
+327
Roman Sharapov
Zvezda
Russia
74
154.
1478.
+46
Andrey Kalinkin
THC Start
Russia
71
155.
4927.
+2330
Nikita Kuznetsov
-
Russia
68
156.
4334.
+1608
Alexandr Artemov
-
Russia
65
157.
1066.
-
Sergey Fiel
March Cats
Russia
63
158.
855.
-
Jouko Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
60
159.
NEW
-
Ivan Titkov
Samara
Russia
57
160.
868.
-
Dmitriy Shumilin
-
Russia
54
161.
2154.
+139
Aleksandr Egorov
-
Russia
51
162.
NEW
-
Talgat Irgaleev
Chelyabinsk
Russia
49
163.
3714.
+855
Andrey Erchov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
46
164.
1326.
-
Alexander Churilin
Kursk
Russia
43
165.
1560.
-
Roman Shabalin
-
Russia
40
166.
3485.
+624
Nikolay Buylov
-
Russia
37
167.
NEW
-
Mikhail Golubev
-
Russia
35
168.
NEW
-
Kirill Ratov
-
Russia
32
169.
3443.
+499
Vyacheslav Domashev
Kursk
Russia
29
170.
4571.
+1012
Artem Arakelian
Klin
Russia
26
171.
5622.
+1523
Arman Arakelian
Klin
Russia
23
172.
3987.
+619
Andrey Sidnev
Klin
Russia
21
173.
NEW
-
Oleg Pinigin
Mytishchi
Russia
18
174.
NEW
-
Ruslan Zhukov
Klin
Russia
15
175.
NEW
-
Stanislav Dudoladov
Gladiatory
Russia
12
176.
NEW
-
Karen Avetisyan
Klin
Russia
9
177.
NEW
-
Ilya Perminov
Klin
Russia
7
178.
1340.
-
Konstantin Tretyakov
-
Russia
4
179.
NEW
-
Dmitry Danilkin
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran