Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Oresund Cup 1988
Date
24.09.1988
Series
Swedish Tour
Oresund Cup
City
Lund, Skane
Web
-
Participants
56
Level
4
Value
3272
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
30.
-
Lars Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
424
2.
406.
-
Fredrik Johansson
United Stars
Sweden
411
3.
1271.
-
Goran Agdur
Orsa HSK
Sweden
409
3.
NEW
-
Jonny Stener
Enkopings HSC
Sweden
409
5.
110.
-
Pontus Eriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
407
6.
NEW
-
Jorgen Sundqvist
Orebro BHF
Sweden
405
7.
NEW
-
Anders Leifman
Stockholms IK
Sweden
404
8.
NEW
-
Per Jemth
Orsa HSK
Sweden
401
9.
700.
-
Anders Ekestubbe
United Stars
Sweden
399
10.
28.
-
Finn Fries
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
397
11.
956.
-
Cenneth Nicklasson
Visby ISK
Sweden
394
12.
NEW
-
Mikael Kratz
Orsa HSK
Sweden
392
13.
1367.
-
Hans Noren
Enkopings HSC
Sweden
390
14.
NEW
-
Ronny Bergstrom
Stockholms IK
Sweden
387
15.
776.
-
Patrik Danielsson
Stockholms IK
Sweden
383
16.
2284.
-
Peter Danielsson
Stockholms IK
Sweden
378
17.
NEW
-
Anders Caris
Orsa HSK
Sweden
373
18.
4001.
-
David Lantz
-
Sweden
369
19.
NEW
-
David Axfors
Stiga ASS Tranas
Sweden
367
20.
273.
-
Stefan Edwall
2015 United
Sweden
363
21.
NEW
-
Robert Isaksson
Enkopings HSC
Sweden
360
22.
NEW
-
Tomas Elfstrom
Goteborgs HSS
Sweden
356
23.
NEW
-
Peter Sundqvist
Orebro BHF
Sweden
351
24.
NEW
-
Morgan Bertilsson
Orebro IF
Sweden
348
25.
NEW
-
Gustav Axfors
Stiga ASS Tranas
Sweden
344
26.
NEW
-
Christer Wiedengren
Stockholms IK
Sweden
341
27.
NEW
-
Joakim Larsson
Visby ISK
Sweden
339
28.
NEW
-
Magnus Stattin
Lunds HSK
Sweden
331
29.
NEW
-
Tomas Svensson
Orebro IF
Sweden
322
30.
NEW
-
Hans Seiz
Orebro IF
Sweden
309
31.
NEW
-
Mikael Johansson
B7
Sweden
295
32.
1066.
-
Jimmy Holm
Buffe Ellyc
Sweden
288
33.
NEW
-
Goran Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
281
34.
NEW
-
Lars Sundh
Dynamo Stockholm
Sweden
275
35.
820.
-
Sten Svensson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
259
36.
668.
-
Birger Hedstrom
Visby ISK
Sweden
241
37.
NEW
-
Jesper Bergstrand
Lunds HSK
Sweden
222
38.
NEW
-
Per Odelstig
Team Toppen
Sweden
198
39.
NEW
-
Ake Franzen
Lunds HSK
Sweden
183
40.
NEW
-
Jens Saari
Orebro BHF
Sweden
165
41.
NEW
-
Goran Skog
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
144
42.
NEW
-
Nicklas Rylander
Stiga ASS Tranas
Sweden
112
43.
NEW
-
Jonas Jonsson
Team Tre Ore
Sweden
77
44.
NEW
-
Jonas Berggren
Dynamo Stockholm
Sweden
46
45.
NEW
-
Jochum Stattin
Lunds HSK
Sweden
20
46.
NEW
-
John Thelen
Enkopings HSC
Sweden
14
47.
NEW
-
Jorgen Holmberg
Enkopings HSC
Sweden
12
48.
NEW
-
Anders Larsson
Team Asa-Vasterstad-Oras
Sweden
11
49.
NEW
-
Stephan Skougaard
Team Tre Ore
Sweden
10
50.
NEW
-
Stefano Lidstrom
Dynamo Stockholm
Sweden
9
51.
NEW
-
Fredrik Eklund
Lunds HSK
Sweden
7
52.
NEW
-
Ola Emilsson
Team Asa-Vasterstad-Oras
Sweden
6
53.
NEW
-
Mikael Stenqvist
Stiga ASS Tranas
Sweden
5
54.
NEW
-
Roger Asmundsen
Lunds HSK
Sweden
4
55.
NEW
-
Michael Pettersson
Malmo IF
Sweden
2
56.
NEW
-
Bo Lundin
Team Tre Ore
Sweden
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran