Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
St. Petersburg Open 2014
Date
15.11.2014
Series
World Tour
World Tour Majors
St. Petersburg Open
City
St. Petersburg
Web
web page
Participants
88
Level
2
Value
6814
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
897
2.
12.
+2
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
878
3.
9.
+2
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
864
3.
252.
+106
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
864
5.
16.
+2
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
847
6.
69.
+17
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
834
7.
23.
+5
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
824
8.
15.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
807
9.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
793
10.
65.
+10
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
781
11.
54.
+13
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
769
12.
10.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
752
13.
13.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
734
14.
92.
+17
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
716
15.
6.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
695
16.
53.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
685
17.
209.
+44
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
673
18.
236.
+40
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
661
19.
11.
-
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
650
20.
35.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
639
21.
97.
+16
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
630
22.
154.
+11
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
620
23.
86.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
612
24.
7.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
600
25.
98.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
589
26.
147.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
580
27.
100.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
570
28.
165.
+2
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
566
29.
255.
+27
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
562
30.
70.
-
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
558
31.
256.
+26
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
554
32.
213.
+11
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
550
33.
96.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
539
34.
179.
-
Mikhail Sivakov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
529
35.
107.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
520
36.
220.
+7
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
512
37.
315.
+37
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
511
38.
263.
+9
Sergey Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
509
39.
144.
-
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
505
40.
222.
+7
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
500
41.
141.
-
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
489
42.
186.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
472
43.
288.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
457
44.
352.
+24
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
439
45.
392.
+25
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
425
46.
522.
+39
Andrey Budilin
Kotlin
Russia
414
47.
403.
+15
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
404
48.
433.
+17
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
396
49.
609.
+55
Lev Stepanov
MaSKA
Russia
390
50.
486.
+24
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
381
51.
225.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
368
52.
578.
+41
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
356
53.
887.
+155
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
345
54.
1067.
+211
Dmitriy Alexeev
-
Russia
338
55.
930.
+115
Alexander Larionov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
332
56.
644.
+42
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
325
57.
450.
-
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
316
58.
425.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
303
59.
440.
-
Igor Budilin
Mirage
Russia
293
60.
610.
-
Alexey Klimko
-
Russia
279
61.
340.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
266
62.
558.
-
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
256
63.
639.
-
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
243
64.
675.
+29
Alexander Semichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
236
65.
992.
+90
Darja Obuhova
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
228
66.
705.
+9
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
220
67.
905.
+65
Sergey Nemolot
Prometey
Russia
208
68.
1630.
+347
Semen Kurbatov
-
Russia
186
69.
1632.
+322
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
164
70.
896.
+44
Georgiy Pavlov
Ohta
Russia
146
71.
2290.
+677
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
128
72.
640.
-
Oleg Borisov
-
Russia
121
73.
3196.
+1323
Ruslan Scherbakov
-
Russia
106
74.
2221.
+492
Alexander Speranskiy
Rovesnik
Russia
85
75.
2055.
+288
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
76
76.
1163.
-
Aleksandr Dvinyaninov
Volna
Russia
70
77.
1380.
+11
Leontiy Shubbe
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
64
78.
818.
-
Alexandr Borovskiy
-
Russia
58
79.
1259.
-
Grigoriy Kazarin
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
53
80.
1898.
+63
Andrey Jamkov
-
Russia
47
81.
1775.
+2
Vladimir Nikulov
-
Russia
41
82.
1815.
+3
Maxim Korsuk
MaSKA
Russia
35
83.
3230.
+585
Artem Nikitin
-
Russia
30
84.
1083.
-
Tatyana Orlova
March Cats
Russia
24
85.
731.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
18
86.
3737.
+450
Makar Poliakov
Kotelniki
Russia
12
87.
4189.
+370
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
7
88.
7081.
+324
Sergey Gupalo
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran