Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Swedish Masters 2015
Date
07.02.2015
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Swedish Tour
Swedish Masters
City
Malmo, Skane
Web
-
Participants
121
Level
2
Value
6696
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
6.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
896
2.
4.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
865
3.
15.
+1
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
843
3.
25.
+6
Lars Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
843
5.
54.
+20
Finn Fries
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
825
6.
89.
+31
Hans Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
815
7.
17.
+1
Carl Bindekrans
BJC Laimite
Sweden
808
8.
29.
+4
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
801
9.
26.
+3
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
794
10.
110.
+39
Lars Fridell
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
787
11.
28.
+2
Janne Ollila
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
782
12.
16.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
777
13.
21.
-
Peter Ostlund
Umea HSS
Sweden
772
14.
13.
+4
Yevhen Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
764
15.
49.
+7
Joakim Lundin
United Stars
Sweden
756
16.
11.
-
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
746
17.
14.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
738
18.
44.
+3
Jan Dryak
Big Band
Czech Republic
732
19.
9.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
727
20.
66.
+4
Yngve Aasheim
Trondheim BHK
Norway
723
21.
52.
+2
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
719
22.
81.
+7
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
713
23.
53.
-
Zdenek Matousek ml.
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
706
24.
158.
+36
David Nordstrom
DAJM
Sweden
698
25.
78.
+5
Markus Nilsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
690
26.
70.
+3
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
684
27.
36.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
679
28.
101.
+12
Otto Pesala
Spjalerance
Finland
675
29.
72.
-
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
672
30.
181.
+38
Rene Huhtala
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
663
31.
79.
-
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
656
32.
133.
+13
Rickard Sjostedt
Rex Oresund
Sweden
646
33.
56.
-
Marcus Stenbom
Umea HSS
Sweden
637
34.
27.
-
Edgars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
632
35.
50.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
627
36.
173.
+23
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
623
37.
146.
+13
Jorn Moldvar
Hodd BHK
Norway
620
38.
121.
+4
Sami Hellstrom
Spjalerance
Finland
618
39.
95.
-
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
616
40.
109.
+1
Vaclav Pikl
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
613
41.
141.
+6
Jan Sladek
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
609
42.
124.
+6
Stian Ostrem "Power Gym"
Hodd BHK
Norway
606
43.
113.
+2
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
602
44.
76.
-
Martin Arenlind
DAJM
Sweden
598
45.
136.
+5
Espen Moe
Trondheim BHK
Norway
593
46.
264.
+25
Zdenek Lopaur
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
586
47.
163.
+8
Jerry Wikstrom
United Stars
Sweden
580
48.
57.
-
Jimmy Mardell
Umea HSS
Sweden
576
49.
144.
-
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
573
50.
238.
+21
Fredric Axelsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
564
51.
937.
+295
Fidde Hansson
BJC Laimite
Sweden
554
52.
549.
+104
Lauri Tornstrom
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
542
53.
316.
+31
Martin Lunden
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
530
54.
307.
+29
Petter Backebjork
BHK Mollan Rouge
Sweden
522
55.
424.
+77
Ulrik Nilsson
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
516
56.
451.
+49
Svein Arne Fure
Minde Muthapuckers
Norway
511
57.
580.
+94
Hans-Oyvind Sagen
Jaren Bordhockey
Norway
502
58.
553.
+93
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
490
59.
283.
+8
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
480
60.
218.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
469
61.
287.
+7
Netta Jousi
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Finland
462
62.
85.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
457
63.
247.
+9
Gustaf Fagerberg
Broderna Grym
Sweden
453
64.
195.
-
Vegard Klippen
Hodd BHK
Norway
449
65.
779.
+146
Lukas Gustafsson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
444
66.
323.
+14
Joachim Thyzell
Broderna Grym
Sweden
440
67.
436.
+29
Joel Hall
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
434
68.
504.
+54
Oystein Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
427
69.
312.
+9
Matti Mansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
421
70.
447.
+25
Henrik Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
414
71.
185.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
408
72.
485.
+52
Torbjorn Kverneland
Jaren Bordhockey
Norway
405
73.
254.
-
Eric Noren
Rex Oresund
Sweden
402
74.
268.
+5
Mikko Haveri
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
401
75.
498.
+26
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
399
76.
550.
+46
Julian Elven
Rex Oresund
Sweden
397
77.
563.
+109
Kjetil Sagen
Jaren Bordhockey
Norway
395
78.
326.
-
Sissie Wikstrom
United Stars
Sweden
391
79.
467.
+24
Magnus Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
386
80.
492.
+26
Benjamin Suominen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
381
81.
387.
+2
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
376
82.
227.
-
Espen Eidsnes
BHK Graaveir
Norway
371
83.
400.
+8
Peter Madsen
Rex Oresund
Denmark
362
84.
1298.
+356
Markus Bengtsson
Skrunda THC
Sweden
352
85.
352.
-
Jimi Mansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
340
86.
638.
+32
Amund Risa Fylling
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
324
87.
464.
-
Joan Eriksson Mencl
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
312
88.
792.
+69
Mats Johansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
301
89.
654.
+16
Darko Mrdalj
Minde Muthapuckers
Serbia
287
90.
1049.
+175
Waqas Nawaz Khan
DAJM
Pakistan
273
91.
840.
+54
Sten Svensson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
262
92.
418.
-
Gundega Konstantinovica
GHK Saulkrasti
Latvia
248
93.
821.
+53
Morten Aarflot
BHK Graaveir
Norway
241
94.
1963.
+662
Emanuel Nilsson
Atletico Goteborg
Sweden
238
95.
903.
+76
Gustav Bradland
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
231
96.
1032.
+101
Joakim Gafvels
Umea HSS
Sweden
225
97.
1047.
+126
Marko Sakkinen
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
219
98.
495.
-
Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag
Hodd BHK
Norway
212
99.
367.
-
Eduards Pakis
GHK Saulkrasti
Latvia
205
100.
604.
-
Daniel Gullberg
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
199
101.
588.
-
Olle Jacobsson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
193
102.
1650.
+348
Uno Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
187
103.
1137.
+113
August Wegestal
Rex Oresund
Sweden
183
104.
2925.
+1260
Hjalmar Nilsson
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
180
105.
720.
-
Andreas Fjermestad
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
172
106.
2705.
+989
Micael Myren
Lagos Clube Hoquei de Mesa
Sweden
163
107.
1190.
+82
Johan Fischer
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
151
108.
1654.
+282
Thomas Malmberg
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
138
109.
1509.
+125
Sondre Efteland Johansen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
130
110.
NEW
-
David Nilsson
-
Sweden
119
111.
1106.
+27
Mattias Kralmark
DAJM
Sweden
112
112.
2687.
+597
Daniel Petersson
Alsjoholm Kickers
Sweden
104
113.
1538.
+111
Christophe Hellman
Evreux
France
94
114.
3522.
+1047
Patrik Rafling
Atletico Goteborg
Sweden
87
115.
1537.
+14
Jimmy Gellersten
BHK Mollan Rouge
Sweden
78
116.
1386.
-
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
66
117.
846.
-
Jan-Olof Hansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
51
118.
1996.
-
Robin Gellersten-Holmgren
BHK Mollan Rouge
Sweden
34
119.
3380.
+119
Anton Freyr Jakobsson
Spirit Souls
Iceland
17
120.
7898.
+1466
Elin Hellman
Evreux
France
7
121.
1567.
-
Anders Olsen
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran