Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Open 2016
Date
13.03.2016
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
146
Level
2
Value
6826
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
9.
+2
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
919
2.
3.
+1
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
891
3.
49.
+21
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
871
4.
13.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
852
5.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
835
6.
8.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
826
7.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
819
8.
21.
+4
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
813
9.
16.
+1
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
803
10.
18.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
795
11.
14.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
786
12.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
780
13.
19.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
775
14.
10.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
772
15.
23.
+1
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
761
16.
57.
+9
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
750
17.
46.
-
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
738
18.
81.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
726
19.
75.
+7
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
723
20.
58.
+4
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
719
21.
86.
+8
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
717
22.
39.
+4
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
714
23.
69.
+2
Vladimir Goncharov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
710
24.
82.
+10
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
705
25.
17.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
700
26.
32.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
693
27.
125.
+25
Anton Umanskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
685
28.
122.
+19
Viktoriya Noselivska
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
675
29.
114.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
667
30.
90.
+5
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
660
31.
103.
-
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
655
32.
123.
+9
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
652
33.
71.
+1
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
649
34.
128.
+4
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
646
35.
25.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
644
36.
525.
+144
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
641
37.
228.
+23
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
634
38.
186.
+22
Maxim Chegaev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
628
39.
111.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
621
40.
159.
+14
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
615
41.
51.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
608
42.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
601
43.
176.
+20
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
595
44.
337.
+65
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
589
45.
62.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
586
46.
242.
+14
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
584
47.
138.
+7
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
581
48.
136.
+6
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
578
49.
182.
+14
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
574
50.
171.
+13
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
570
51.
192.
+18
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
567
52.
84.
-
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
563
53.
189.
+6
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
559
54.
150.
-
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
554
55.
52.
-
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
551
56.
126.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
548
57.
279.
+38
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
546
58.
285.
+45
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
544
59.
185.
-
Igor Novikov
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
541
60.
199.
+10
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
538
61.
393.
+40
Dmitriy Bochkarev
Shik Club & Co
Russia
533
62.
203.
-
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
528
63.
364.
+37
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
519
64.
238.
-
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
511
65.
360.
+35
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
505
66.
250.
+14
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
499
67.
339.
+19
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
496
68.
206.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
493
69.
322.
+24
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
490
70.
422.
+55
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
489
71.
72.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
487
72.
30.
-
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
485
73.
624.
+96
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
482
74.
246.
+2
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
481
75.
218.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
480
76.
209.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
479
77.
457.
+60
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
474
78.
315.
+21
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
470
79.
384.
+35
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
464
80.
363.
+30
Irina Vorobieva
Joker
Russia
458
81.
222.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
455
82.
1120.
+307
Konstantin Orlov
Novosibirsk
Russia
451
83.
1107.
+298
Dmitriy Fedorchenko
Novokuznetsk
Russia
447
84.
321.
+6
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
442
85.
362.
+10
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
438
86.
266.
-
Roman Bykov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
433
87.
366.
+1
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
428
88.
878.
+164
Maksim Avgustov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
421
89.
724.
+61
Maksim Stolpasov
Volna
Russia
414
90.
559.
+35
Konstantin Gareev
-
Russia
408
91.
312.
-
Daniil Yurchenko
Gentle Giants
Russia
401
92.
405.
+12
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
397
93.
480.
+30
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
389
94.
771.
+118
Baurzhan Ualiev
Plastconstructor
Kazakhstan
381
95.
332.
-
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
374
96.
402.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
361
97.
432.
-
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
351
98.
538.
+9
Vladimir Opanasenko
-
Russia
337
99.
NEW
-
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
323
100.
1979.
+775
Igor Ivanov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
315
101.
748.
+72
Eugene Papakul
BSU Rangers
Belarus
307
102.
1382.
+328
Mikhail Vernik
Samara
Russia
300
103.
721.
+113
Dmitriy Krylov
-
Russia
294
104.
NEW
-
Grigoriy Sondarev
-
Russia
287
105.
407.
-
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
281
106.
334.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
278
107.
1221.
+214
Mikhail Simonov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
270
108.
791.
+122
Alexey Bezborodov
-
Russia
262
109.
780.
+38
Vladimir Krivolapov
Ural-Volga
Russia
254
110.
593.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
245
111.
343.
-
Konstantin Mishurinskikh
-
Russia
242
112.
1234.
+228
Alexey Shalagin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
238
113.
708.
-
Olga Glazunova
THC Fenix
Russia
234
114.
691.
-
Vladislav Chesnokov
Kursk
Russia
229
115.
802.
+64
Alexey Kroshko
Novokuznetsk
Russia
224
116.
694.
+15
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
220
117.
662.
+16
Yuriy Verbitskiy
Ural-Volga
Russia
216
118.
1031.
+83
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
205
119.
821.
+22
Elnara Abasova
THC Fenix
Russia
194
120.
658.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
181
121.
1264.
+187
Ivan Titkov
Samara
Russia
169
122.
734.
+6
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
162
123.
920.
+37
Pavel Shelepin
-
Russia
157
124.
3200.
+1406
Sergey Verbitskiy
Ural-Volga
Russia
154
125.
1311.
+101
Anton Sysolyatin
Ural-Volga
Russia
148
126.
365.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
141
127.
1510.
+230
Timur Khamiev
Kazan Dragons
Russia
132
128.
762.
-
Anton Urakaev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
120
129.
908.
+14
Maksim Lobanov
-
Russia
112
130.
1205.
+81
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
106
131.
901.
-
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
99
132.
884.
-
Sergey Fiel
March Cats
Russia
91
133.
2474.
+519
Sergey Marochkin
Samara
Russia
83
134.
904.
-
Aslan Ahidzhakov
-
Russia
71
135.
784.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
62
136.
843.
-
Konstantin Avdeev
Novosibirsk
Russia
53
137.
2524.
+544
Sergey Akchurin
Samara
Russia
44
138.
1007.
-
Taisia Ankudimova
THC Fenix
Russia
38
139.
1583.
-
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
32
140.
2406.
+66
Andrei Akinfin
Era Sporta
Belarus
27
141.
3231.
+355
Alexander Loginov
Novokuznetsk
Russia
22
142.
2726.
+143
Alexey Balitskiy
-
Russia
15
143.
2005.
-
Vladimir Otinov
Kotelniki
Russia
11
144.
4961.
+436
Aliaksei Akinfin
Era Sporta
Belarus
8
145.
NEW
-
Alexey Dyshinevich
-
Russia
4
146.
3689.
-
Alexey Moshkov
Samara
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran