Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
St. Petersburg Open 2018
Date
03.11.2018
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
St. Petersburg Open
City
St. Petersburg
Web
-
Participants
138
Level
2
Value
6431
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
6.
-
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
886
2.
31.
+10
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
849
3.
26.
+4
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
822
4.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
803
5.
3.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
784
6.
14.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
770
7.
59.
+10
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
762
8.
39.
+2
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
754
9.
1766.
+858
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
747
10.
9.
-
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
739
11.
133.
+21
Vladislav Semenchuk
Youngsters
Ukraine
728
12.
38.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
717
13.
22.
-
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
709
14.
74.
+3
Kristian Iso-Tryykari
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
704
15.
47.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
701
16.
122.
+21
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
697
17.
19.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
693
18.
27.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
684
19.
243.
+45
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
674
20.
100.
+12
German Fokin
Northern Lights
Russia
659
21.
109.
+6
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
645
22.
53.
-
Jevgeni Lvov
Legion-NiKi
Estonia
636
23.
110.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
628
24.
81.
-
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
625
25.
99.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
623
26.
519.
+126
Emil Mumdzhi
THC Toros
Russia
621
27.
103.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
618
28.
84.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
614
29.
101.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
609
30.
102.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
605
31.
389.
+86
Ksenia Oboeva
MaSKA
Russia
600
32.
207.
+17
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
596
33.
24.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
591
34.
106.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
586
35.
66.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
580
36.
194.
+6
Boris Velmoga
Pyramida
Russia
574
37.
350.
+45
Alexander Koroschenko
MaSKA
Russia
569
38.
196.
+11
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
564
39.
173.
+9
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
559
40.
216.
+20
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
556
41.
221.
+7
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
552
42.
96.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
548
43.
374.
+47
Ivan Smirnov
-
Russia
543
44.
230.
-
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
536
45.
316.
+22
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
529
46.
295.
+24
Andrey Budilin
Kotlin
Russia
523
47.
333.
+37
Evgeniy Novikov
Krasnodar
Russia
518
48.
754.
+127
Egor Zaytsev
Leningradets
Russia
516
49.
375.
+52
Aleksandr Spirin
Barnaul
Russia
514
50.
311.
+35
Anthony Mzilangve
Prometey
Russia
512
51.
628.
+86
Timur Tileukabylov
Shymkent
Kazakhstan
509
52.
343.
+21
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
505
53.
249.
+9
Mikhail Sivakov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
502
54.
1134.
+281
Denis Guselnikov
PROvince
Russia
499
55.
177.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
497
56.
241.
-
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
495
57.
356.
+18
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
493
58.
260.
+6
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
489
59.
452.
+48
Baurzhan Ualiev
Plastconstructor
Kazakhstan
485
60.
464.
+35
Matsvei Shyrkavets
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
481
61.
160.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
477
62.
151.
-
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
472
63.
408.
+31
Aliaksandr Dalgou
UZ30
Belarus
468
64.
95.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
464
65.
298.
-
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
460
66.
567.
+72
Pavel Fedorov
Leningradets
Russia
459
67.
363.
+9
Veronika Sachok
SK Raua
Estonia
458
68.
358.
-
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
455
69.
1034.
+233
Alexey Skrobansky
PROvince
Russia
451
70.
191.
-
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
448
71.
467.
+35
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
445
72.
501.
+31
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
444
73.
444.
+25
Siarhei Vazhnik
THC K-Marx Nahockers
Belarus
443
74.
480.
+22
Darja Obuhova
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
439
75.
319.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
436
76.
153.
-
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
430
77.
156.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
421
78.
189.
-
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
413
79.
415.
+9
Alexander Enyushin
Kazan Dragons
Russia
404
80.
304.
-
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
397
81.
380.
-
Aleksandr Yakovenko
Ural-Volga
Russia
394
82.
1512.
+450
Egor Obuhov
-
Russia
392
83.
342.
-
Daniil Moshnin
SK Raua
Estonia
391
84.
1366.
+336
Dmitry Lyapin
PROvince
Russia
388
85.
236.
-
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
384
86.
485.
+3
Konstantin Avdeev
Novosibirsk
Russia
380
87.
697.
+79
Vladimir Slizh
Concentrate
Belarus
375
88.
597.
+27
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
370
89.
675.
+66
Roman Aganichev
Ivanovo
Russia
366
90.
767.
+94
Danila Titov
MaSKA
Russia
361
91.
854.
+112
Sergey Semagin
Kazan Dragons
Russia
356
92.
921.
+111
Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov
Shymkent
Kazakhstan
349
93.
722.
+52
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
340
94.
680.
+41
Mark Kritski
SK Raua
Estonia
332
95.
2040.
+697
Alexey Bobushkin
PROvince
Russia
324
96.
253.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
317
97.
512.
-
Mikhail Gorodnitskiy
MaSKA
Israel
313
98.
267.
-
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
309
99.
884.
+120
Kapitolina Semagina
Kazan Dragons
Russia
304
100.
435.
-
Hermann Petuch
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
299
101.
406.
-
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
295
102.
403.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
289
103.
495.
-
Ilya Timofeev
Yaroslavl
Russia
282
104.
488.
-
Eduard Kuratnik
UZ30
Belarus
275
105.
602.
+2
Mikhail Chernobay
Concentrate
Belarus
268
106.
805.
+34
Timur Mihhaljov
SK Raua
Estonia
260
107.
919.
+63
Vadim Krynitski
Concentrate
Belarus
253
108.
1081.
+142
Sergey Grebnev
Almaty
Kazakhstan
245
109.
967.
+86
Georgiy Belov
-
Russia
237
110.
907.
+80
Maxim Maksimov
Bugor
Russia
233
111.
703.
+6
Nikita Tikhomirov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
230
112.
1421.
+210
Tatjana Suchkova
SK Raua
Estonia
226
113.
989.
+72
Artem Shirskiy
Forever Young
Russia
222
114.
2336.
+780
Artur Danilov
DDUT
Russia
217
115.
875.
+51
Alexey Klimko
-
Russia
214
116.
463.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
205
117.
1085.
+53
Andrey Tikhomirov
Forever Young
Russia
196
118.
748.
-
Aliaksandr Shyrkavets
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
181
119.
1036.
+56
Oleg Borisov
-
Russia
164
120.
1197.
+56
Dmitriy Fateev
Kursk
Russia
150
121.
1069.
+25
Andrei Ivanov
-
Russia
131
122.
1370.
+63
Juriy Pochatov
DDUT
Russia
119
123.
325.
-
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
109
124.
768.
-
Semen Bitjukov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
102
125.
522.
-
Vladimir Orlov
-
Russia
98
126.
1592.
+89
Pavel Simonov
Ohta
Russia
93
127.
1833.
+142
Mikhail Ushakov
-
Russia
84
128.
2009.
+136
Nikita Panyov
Ivanovo
Russia
70
129.
9076.
+5461
Stanislav Kapsamun
Kotelniki
Russia
56
130.
984.
-
Igor Zamiatin
-
Israel
43
131.
644.
-
Aliaksei Krauchanka
Concentrate
Belarus
32
132.
851.
-
Yuriy Mazhorin
Volgodonsk
Russia
26
133.
2407.
-
Eduard Sazanov
-
Russia
19
134.
5612.
+1235
Oleg Sokolov
-
Israel
16
135.
2113.
-
Andrei Suchkov
SK Raua
Estonia
12
136.
7761.
+1744
Maksim Bukhantsov
Kotelniki
Russia
8
137.
1730.
-
Igor Pochatov
-
Russia
5
138.
10872.
+571
Valery Anikin
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran