Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Swedish Masters 2023
Date
11.02.2023
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Swedish Tour
Swedish Masters
City
Stockholm
Web
-
Participants
139
Level
2
Value
6266
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
11.
+8
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
856
2.
19.
+7
Hans Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
829
3.
1.
-
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
806
4.
34.
+9
Magnus Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
782
5.
2.
-
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
768
6.
30.
+10
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
750
7.
9.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
741
8.
24.
-
Eddie Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
733
9.
51.
+6
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
725
10.
41.
+6
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
721
11.
16.
+2
Rolands Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
716
12.
107.
+31
Lukass Jurka
Brent Plast BHK
Latvia
710
13.
45.
+7
Uno Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
705
14.
22.
-
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
700
15.
31.
-
Olof Blume
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
695
16.
40.
+3
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
690
17.
32.
-
Joakim Lundin
United Stars
Sweden
685
18.
42.
+8
Emils Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
679
19.
68.
+16
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
674
20.
28.
-
Martin Madera
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
670
21.
74.
+15
Krista Annija Lagzdina
BJC Laimite
Latvia
667
22.
21.
-
Hugo Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
664
23.
44.
+2
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
660
24.
153.
+54
Lukas Gustafsson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
653
25.
1201.
+365
Carl Bindekrans
BJC Laimite
Sweden
645
26.
39.
-
Matiss Jakseboga
BJC Laimite
Latvia
637
27.
143.
+29
Vegard Klippen
Hodd BHK
Norway
630
28.
62.
+7
Fredrik Johansson
United Stars
Sweden
626
29.
80.
+5
Herman Steen
Umea HSS
Sweden
619
30.
67.
+6
Anton Jalneskog
Broderna Grym
Sweden
612
31.
421.
+113
Markus Nilsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
606
32.
57.
-
Lars Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
598
33.
77.
+6
Johan Yrlid
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
593
34.
141.
+31
Caroline Eriksson
Delsbo BHK
Sweden
590
35.
18.
-
Peter Ostlund
Umea HSS
Sweden
587
36.
103.
+10
Sandis Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
582
37.
63.
-
Lars Fridell
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
575
38.
120.
+17
Krystof Herold
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
569
39.
164.
+11
Kristaps Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
561
40.
108.
+4
Darja Hrustaljova
SK Raua
Estonia
557
41.
90.
+4
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
556
42.
173.
+21
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
554
43.
181.
+22
Joachim Thyzell
Broderna Grym
Sweden
551
44.
235.
+66
Mikus Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
549
45.
166.
+18
Edgars Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
546
46.
167.
+23
Amund Risa Fylling
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
543
47.
65.
-
Davis Apfelbaums
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
540
48.
53.
-
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
536
49.
159.
+13
Lari Metsala
Pultti Amigos
Finland
532
50.
92.
+5
Anze Bozic
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
527
51.
257.
+42
Ales Krejza
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
523
52.
72.
-
Linus Restel
Kaeltestarre 83
Germany
519
53.
133.
+5
Gustaf Hermansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
515
54.
279.
+55
Goran Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
512
55.
243.
+34
Matti Mansson
Avantgarde Lund
Sweden
509
56.
95.
-
Henrik Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
507
57.
140.
-
Ville Henttonen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
505
58.
85.
-
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
504
59.
201.
+29
Rickard Sjostedt
Rex Oresund
Sweden
501
60.
139.
+1
Richard Pedersen
United Stars
Sweden
499
61.
122.
+3
Stefan Lemming
United Stars
Sweden
496
62.
131.
+1
Marcis Radelis
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
493
63.
340.
+62
Janis Zalite
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
490
64.
238.
+34
Jakob Jonsson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
487
65.
184.
+9
Zygimantas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
484
66.
152.
-
Andreas Fjermestad
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
482
67.
126.
-
Niklas Blomberg
NUHL8
Sweden
480
68.
110.
-
Otto Pesala
Spjalerance
Finland
478
69.
232.
+19
Jorn Moldvar
Hodd BHK
Norway
476
70.
118.
-
Yngve Aasheim
Trondheim BHK
Norway
475
71.
116.
-
Oystein Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
473
72.
156.
-
Nejc Skrlep
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
472
73.
199.
+1
Espen Moe
Trondheim BHK
Norway
470
74.
486.
+89
Anton Kimberg
-
Sweden
466
75.
220.
+14
Mikael Wiberg
Borlange Bordshockey
Sweden
462
76.
568.
+140
Gustaf Fagerberg
Broderna Grym
Sweden
456
77.
354.
+59
Jekabs Rekis
GHK Altona
Latvia
449
78.
463.
+56
Tomas Fagerlind
Inga Luringar Gills
Sweden
443
79.
287.
+35
Daniel Nygard
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
437
80.
178.
-
Jerry Wikstrom
United Stars
Sweden
432
81.
550.
+78
Henrijs Prokuratovs
GHK Altona
Latvia
428
82.
477.
+87
Liv Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
424
83.
334.
+21
Audrius Pleikys
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
422
84.
161.
-
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
419
85.
404.
+68
Johan Johansson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
416
86.
180.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
414
87.
443.
+81
Marcus Hilling
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
410
88.
282.
+43
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
407
89.
93.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
403
90.
370.
+51
Alekss Skudritis
GHK Altona
Latvia
400
91.
293.
+10
Mazvydas Satkus
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
398
92.
192.
-
Gergely Regula
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
397
93.
453.
+55
Gustavs Keisters
GHK Altona
Latvia
395
94.
151.
-
Frode Hagerup
Hodd BHK
Norway
394
95.
355.
+45
Kai Armonies
Kaeltestarre 83
Germany
391
96.
281.
+9
Niks Lacis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
388
97.
284.
+7
Juho Itkonen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
384
98.
766.
+115
Johan Estmo
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
379
99.
512.
+51
Magnus Falk
BH Chiefs BH
Sweden
374
100.
515.
+45
Martin Martinec
Predators Bratislava
Slovakia
370
101.
611.
+72
Bie Karlsson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
365
102.
341.
+1
Nicklas Nilsson
Lokomotiv Falun
Sweden
360
103.
504.
+48
Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag
Hodd BHK
Norway
352
104.
460.
+18
Sondre Efteland Johansen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
343
105.
980.
+202
Peter Madsen
Rex Oresund
Denmark
334
106.
439.
+7
Bjorn Ingevaldsson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
326
107.
625.
+61
James-John Forsberg
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
321
108.
719.
+105
Lars Ulfvensjo
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
315
109.
776.
+105
Niklavs Peteris Sviklis
GHK Altona
Latvia
311
110.
818.
+45
Daniel Setterwall
Inga Luringar Gills
Sweden
298
111.
921.
+142
Joakim Jakobsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
285
112.
890.
+137
Ricards Kalnins
GHK Altona
Latvia
273
113.
436.
-
Magnus Kyllergard
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
260
114.
294.
-
Anders Pettersson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
256
115.
408.
-
Andreas Koppe
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
252
116.
743.
+73
Joakim Silvstam
Aby Monkeys BHK
Sweden
250
117.
498.
-
Wilhelm Possl
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
248
118.
1013.
+196
Arthur Lindholm
Aby Monkeys BHK
Sweden
243
119.
650.
+41
Lenart Traven
SMC Sevnica
Slovenia
235
120.
936.
+118
Wilton Wallin
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
226
121.
712.
+22
Jan-Olof Hansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
215
122.
1372.
+294
Linus Emanuelsson
Aby Monkeys BHK
Sweden
204
123.
1143.
+124
Adam Herold
Big Band
Czech Republic
189
124.
744.
+7
Vanja Ulfvensjo
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
171
125.
2937.
+1313
Gustaf Silfwerbrand
-
Sweden
145
126.
735.
-
Herman Lindgren
NUHL8
Sweden
115
127.
356.
-
Gintautas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
92
128.
631.
-
Susanna Possl
FC Europe Juniors
Sweden
70
129.
1690.
+130
Ake Svenman
-
Sweden
58
130.
1416.
+50
Anna-Maria Wiberg
Borlange Bordshockey
Sweden
51
131.
1480.
+41
Robert Forsberg
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
43
132.
2197.
+331
Nicolas Fagerlind
-
Sweden
40
133.
2476.
+432
Roberts Aserins
GHK Altona
Latvia
36
134.
1536.
+17
Rosanna Johansson
3Tuna Tjejbords
Sweden
32
135.
2200.
+188
Renars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
27
136.
2295.
+100
Anna-Maria Israelsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
21
137.
1658.
-
Sven Pettersson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
14
138.
1980.
-
Francis Refshus Hagerup
Hagerupskogen Hoggorms
Norway
7
139.
2999.
-
Edward Refshus Hagerup
Hagerupskogen Hoggorms
Norway
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran