Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Tallinn Cup 2023
Date
08.04.2023
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Tallinn Cup
City
Tallinn
Web
-
Participants
112
Level
2
Value
6668
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
-
Evgeniy Matantsev
THC Nertus
Ukraine
888
2.
2.
-
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
865
3.
6.
-
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
855
4.
5.
-
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
842
5.
26.
-
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
829
6.
7.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
815
7.
17.
-
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
796
8.
19.
-
Magnus Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
779
9.
1.
-
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
762
10.
9.
-
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
746
11.
16.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
736
12.
52.
+1
Lukass Jurka
Brent Plast BHK
Latvia
726
13.
22.
-
Eddie Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
715
14.
37.
+1
Toms Baumanis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
704
15.
29.
-
Emils Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
693
16.
82.
+1
Darja Hrustaljova
SK Raua
Estonia
683
17.
73.
+1
Timur Mihhaljov
SK Raua
Estonia
675
18.
20.
-
Elvijs Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
668
19.
61.
-
Regnars Vazolins
Valmieras JC Vinda
Latvia
660
20.
39.
+1
Matiss Jakseboga
BJC Laimite
Latvia
652
21.
55.
+1
Davis Apfelbaums
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
641
22.
91.
+1
Vegard Klippen
Hodd BHK
Norway
633
23.
170.
-
Jekabs Rekis
GHK Altona
Latvia
618
24.
28.
-
Martin Madera
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
603
25.
13.
-
Alvis Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
589
26.
65.
-
Hanna Ivantsova
THC Nertus
Ukraine
576
27.
108.
+1
Edgars Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
571
28.
42.
-
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
566
29.
125.
-
Amund Risa Fylling
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
562
30.
87.
+1
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
558
31.
48.
-
Krista Annija Lagzdina
BJC Laimite
Latvia
553
32.
181.
-
Sandis Krasts
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
549
33.
123.
-
Salvis Skarainis
Riga THC
Latvia
546
34.
88.
+1
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
543
35.
201.
-
Alekss Skudritis
GHK Altona
Latvia
540
36.
81.
+1
Tomi Uimonen
Christian United
Finland
538
37.
139.
-
Kristaps Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
534
38.
98.
-
Daniil Landa
SK Raua
Estonia
531
39.
143.
-
Zygimantas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
527
40.
105.
-
Aleksandrs Zernovojs
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
522
41.
78.
-
Artem Matantsev
THC Nertus
Ukraine
520
42.
117.
+1
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
517
43.
126.
-
Gustaf Hermansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
516
44.
118.
+1
Mikus Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
516
45.
119.
+1
Marcis Radelis
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
514
46.
180.
-
Ralfs Paeglis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
513
47.
59.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
511
48.
121.
+1
Patriks Strods
Incukalns THC
Latvia
509
49.
100.
-
Henrik Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
506
50.
104.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
502
51.
164.
-
Jorn Moldvar
Hodd BHK
Norway
498
52.
131.
+1
Intars Garancs
Incukalns THC
Latvia
496
53.
262.
+1
Jussi Tapola
Christian United
Finland
492
54.
151.
-
Elena Racenaja
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
487
55.
12.
-
Rolands Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
483
56.
165.
-
Alen Shekarev
SK Raua
Estonia
478
57.
277.
-
Railends Kuhalskis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
473
58.
92.
-
Sandis Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
468
59.
249.
-
Roberts Livmanis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
462
60.
137.
-
Ritvars Felkers
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
456
61.
317.
-
Roberts Verbics
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
450
62.
141.
-
Ville Henttonen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
447
63.
257.
-
Edgars Putnins
Valmieras JC Vinda
Latvia
443
64.
287.
-
Daniel Sippo
SK Raua
Estonia
440
65.
320.
-
Kaspars Vilums
BJC Laimite
Latvia
436
66.
563.
-
Glib Storozhenko
THC Nertus
Ukraine
432
67.
187.
-
Geir Hjemas
Hodd BHK
Norway
429
68.
289.
-
Rudolfs Logins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
426
69.
231.
+12
Daniel Nygard
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
423
70.
186.
-
Hermann Petuch
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
420
71.
179.
-
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
417
72.
385.
-
Henrijs Prokuratovs
GHK Altona
Latvia
413
73.
629.
-
Krisjanis Zemnickis
GHK Altona
Latvia
407
74.
400.
+1
Joonatan Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
401
75.
282.
-
Romans Falkensteins
Riga THC
Latvia
396
76.
352.
-
Arturs Zasurcevs
GHK Altona
Latvia
391
77.
550.
-
Jukkis Hellevuo
-
Finland
388
78.
281.
-
Sami Hellstrom
Spjalerance
Finland
384
79.
232.
-
Janis Zalite
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
379
80.
271.
-
Niks Lacis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
376
81.
237.
-
Mykola Verbytskyy
THC Nertus
Ukraine
372
82.
240.
-
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
367
83.
263.
-
Ismo Aulaskari
POLY
Finland
359
84.
508.
+1
Niklavs Peteris Sviklis
GHK Altona
Latvia
348
85.
479.
-
Polina Kvasnikova
THC Nertus
Ukraine
337
86.
572.
-
Roberts Kerns
Incukalns THC
Latvia
326
87.
656.
+1
Ilgvars Pavlovskis
Riga THC
Latvia
318
88.
437.
-
Markuss Abele
Incukalns THC
Latvia
309
89.
714.
+1
Arnis Salmins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
300
90.
361.
-
Gintautas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
284
91.
645.
+39
Sauli Ahto
-
Finland
269
92.
631.
-
Emil Uimonen
Christian United
Finland
257
93.
219.
-
Tiitus Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
245
94.
489.
-
Margarita Abele
Incukalns THC
Latvia
240
95.
630.
-
Ricards Kalnins
GHK Altona
Latvia
235
96.
554.
-
Pasi Haikonen
Christian United
Finland
223
97.
779.
+2
Alekss Pimenovs
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
212
98.
1061.
+4
Rainers Martuzans
Incukalns THC
Latvia
200
99.
745.
-
Krisjanis Kurzemnieks
Incukalns THC
Latvia
172
100.
797.
-
Volodymyr Kvasnikov
THC Nertus
Ukraine
151
101.
1043.
+3
Krisjanis Timbers
-
Latvia
128
102.
1087.
-
Olavi Vaisanen
-
Finland
105
103.
1146.
+4
Ivars Kirsis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
98
104.
584.
-
Katrina Lihacova
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
90
105.
1460.
+1
Janis Zemnickis
-
Latvia
83
106.
1298.
+3
Mikko Uutela
-
Finland
75
107.
1110.
-
Benjamin Nygard
Kvernaland Quick Sticks
Norway
61
108.
1386.
-
Ilze Kirse
Incukalns THC
Latvia
50
109.
1841.
-
Renars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
36
110.
1777.
-
Alise Grinhofa
-
Latvia
22
111.
1407.
-
Einars Guze
GHK Altona
Latvia
13
112.
2544.
-
Lennart Uutela
-
Finland
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran