Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Cup 2009
Date
21.03.2009
Series
World Tour
World Tour Big Six Tournaments
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
157
Level
2
Value
6534
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
8.
+1
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
884
2.
3.
-
Ahti Lampi
Spjalerance
Finland
849
3.
6.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
831
4.
9.
-
Petr Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
816
5.
5.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
801
6.
13.
+3
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
793
7.
12.
-
Michal Hvizd
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
784
8.
28.
+12
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
775
9.
15.
+1
Carl Bindekrans
BJC Laimite
Sweden
769
10.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
761
11.
68.
+23
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
752
12.
71.
+14
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
742
13.
14.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
730
14.
32.
+10
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
716
15.
92.
+28
Yevhen Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
704
16.
27.
+7
Edgars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
695
17.
90.
+22
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
687
18.
55.
+13
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
683
19.
19.
-
Daniel Wallen
Oran ISK
Sweden
674
20.
47.
+6
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
665
21.
178.
+52
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
657
22.
109.
+6
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
650
23.
64.
+8
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
646
24.
72.
+9
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
642
25.
44.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
639
26.
96.
+19
Matiss Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
635
27.
101.
+16
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
633
28.
73.
+2
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
630
29.
111.
+10
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
627
30.
33.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
620
31.
110.
+11
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
614
32.
54.
+4
Sandis Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
608
33.
76.
+2
Ladislav Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
600
34.
123.
+18
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
595
35.
93.
+5
Dmytro Kudrytsky
THC Juventa
Ukraine
589
36.
161.
+32
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
584
37.
303.
+68
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
580
38.
35.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
577
39.
159.
+15
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
570
40.
149.
+15
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
563
41.
131.
+16
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
557
42.
219.
+31
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
550
43.
215.
+31
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
548
44.
150.
+20
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
546
45.
288.
+58
Viktor Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
544
46.
145.
+9
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
541
47.
102.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
538
48.
91.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
532
49.
153.
+8
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
525
50.
67.
-
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
518
51.
77.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
512
52.
116.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
505
53.
180.
+12
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
502
54.
373.
+73
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
497
55.
132.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
488
56.
230.
+19
Santtu Sainio
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
479
57.
337.
+48
Andrey Averyanov
Kotlin
Russia
470
58.
184.
+1
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
462
59.
281.
+37
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
458
60.
258.
+39
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
457
61.
381.
+54
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
455
62.
475.
+94
Ivan Pekarskiy
Vesta
Russia
453
63.
231.
+15
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
451
64.
292.
+27
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
448
65.
254.
+13
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
446
66.
305.
+34
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
442
67.
323.
+42
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
439
68.
212.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
434
69.
78.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
426
70.
243.
+1
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
417
71.
41.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
409
72.
87.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
403
73.
244.
+4
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
400
74.
130.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
395
75.
575.
+84
Filipp Mischenko
Kotlin
Russia
390
76.
266.
+7
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
384
77.
1149.
+384
Alexander Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
379
78.
468.
+116
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
376
79.
240.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
373
80.
171.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
369
81.
432.
+48
Ilze Zuce-Tenca
Incukalns THC
Latvia
364
82.
353.
+36
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
359
83.
356.
+32
Yaroslav Timoshenko
Kazan
Russia
354
84.
263.
+13
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
349
85.
519.
+84
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
345
86.
276.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
343
87.
237.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
342
88.
321.
+2
Baiba Dace Ozolina
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
341
89.
345.
+10
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
339
90.
517.
+64
Alexander Semichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
336
91.
636.
+76
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
331
92.
570.
+82
Jani Herlevi
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
327
93.
242.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
319
94.
609.
+77
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
311
95.
561.
+79
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
303
96.
428.
+24
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
296
97.
372.
+28
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
292
98.
635.
+88
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
286
99.
488.
+37
Andis Grinbergs
Incukalns THC
Latvia
279
100.
378.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
273
101.
398.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
265
102.
407.
+5
Oleksandr Martynenko
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
259
103.
792.
+146
Aleksey Radchenko
THC Ural
Russia
255
104.
333.
-
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
251
105.
363.
-
Parviz Miraliev
Kazan
Russia
248
106.
1012.
+270
Roman Veretenov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
244
107.
613.
+96
Evgeniy Kirichenko
Shik Club & Co
Russia
241
108.
1164.
+314
Vladimir Potapov
Molotov Severodvinsk KNH
Russia
235
109.
581.
+24
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
228
110.
649.
+41
Teuvo Moisa
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
224
111.
605.
+44
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
219
112.
882.
+20
Nikolay Panevskiy
Vesta
Russia
216
113.
542.
+1
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
211
114.
600.
+6
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
205
115.
825.
+44
Viktor Schedrov
Vesta
Russia
191
116.
437.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
174
117.
787.
+51
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
156
118.
946.
+128
Veniamin Hadan
-
Russia
138
119.
680.
-
Vladimir Krivolapov
Ural-Volga
Russia
128
120.
358.
-
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
121
121.
985.
+130
Sergey Zorin
THC Ural
Russia
117
122.
1256.
+42
Viktor Maschenko
Rostov-on-Don
Russia
115
123.
831.
+78
Anton Talanov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
112
124.
585.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
110
125.
1276.
+196
Ilya Evdokimov
Vesta
Russia
107
126.
1367.
+251
Yuriy Verbitskiy
Ural-Volga
Russia
105
127.
1550.
+373
Denis Chernjavsky
Gentle Giants
Russia
102
128.
1124.
+160
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
99
129.
2174.
+908
Alexander Zaikin
-
Russia
97
130.
1086.
+107
Vjacheslav Sushinin
Molotov Severodvinsk KNH
Russia
94
131.
1027.
+129
Kirill Kadyrov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
90
132.
NEW
-
Ivan Popenko
-
Russia
85
133.
2455.
+839
Alexandr Karasev
Kentavr
Russia
78
134.
1423.
+46
Daniil Yurchenko
Gentle Giants
Russia
75
135.
2415.
+586
Alexander Rylov
-
Russia
71
136.
2660.
+688
Kirill Alexandrov
1508 Moscow
Russia
68
137.
NEW
-
Vladimir Mamonov
-
Russia
65
138.
NEW
-
Sergey Anisimov
-
Russia
62
139.
914.
-
Mihail Megrabyan
-
Russia
59
140.
NEW
-
Maxim Sobolevskiy
Kamensk-Uralskiy
Russia
55
141.
2259.
+274
Ivan Ryabtsev
-
Russia
52
142.
895.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
49
143.
1031.
-
Evgeniy Nikolayuk
Odintsovo
Russia
46
144.
739.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
43
145.
970.
-
Angelina Filatova
Kotelniki
Russia
39
146.
2620.
+397
Sergey Verbitskiy
Ural-Volga
Russia
36
147.
NEW
-
Sergey Protasov
Kursk
Russia
33
148.
NEW
-
Oleg Mironov
-
Russia
30
149.
NEW
-
Vasiliy Bonetskiy
1508 Moscow
Russia
27
150.
NEW
-
Yan Zaripov
-
Russia
23
151.
2382.
+189
Alexandr Generalov
Kentavr
Russia
20
152.
3056.
+322
Daniil Maga
-
Russia
17
153.
NEW
-
Pavel Fomichev
-
Russia
14
154.
3152.
+265
Roman Sokolov
KICH
Russia
11
155.
NEW
-
Vadim Berdyshev
-
Russia
7
156.
1265.
-
Andrey Bezrukov
Samara
Russia
4
157.
2322.
+16
Ivan Schekotov
Plamya
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran