Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Czech Championships 2009
Date
07.06.2009
Series
Cesky Pohar
Czech Championships
City
Prague
Web
-
Participants
48
Level
3
Value
5625
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
9.
-
Lukas Turon
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
817
2.
14.
-
Jan Dryak
Big Band
Czech Republic
768
3.
8.
-
Petr Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
732
4.
35.
-
Zdenek Matousek ml.
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
709
5.
74.
+1
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
680
6.
32.
-
Leos Hvizd ml.
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
659
7.
90.
+2
Petr Turon
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
641
8.
152.
+14
Marek Lisy
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
620
9.
12.
-
Michal Hvizd
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
603
10.
69.
-
Stanislav Kraus
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
591
11.
167.
+16
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
578
12.
100.
-
Michal Zunka
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
567
13.
149.
+1
Matej Lezik
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
560
14.
27.
-
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
555
15.
127.
-
Karel Konecny
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
551
16.
67.
-
Ladislav Tmej
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
548
17.
114.
-
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
542
18.
219.
+25
Martin Zenisek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
535
19.
143.
-
Daniel Matysek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
528
20.
201.
+10
Zbynek Pilar
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
521
21.
89.
-
Vaclav Pikl
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
516
22.
284.
+22
Ludek Prihoda
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
504
23.
261.
+23
David Brdicek
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
493
24.
278.
+14
Robert Jez
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
483
25.
174.
-
Miroslav Cernoch
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
474
26.
226.
-
Zdenek Matousek st.
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
472
27.
191.
-
David Cibulka
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
470
28.
260.
+9
Marie Zajicova
BSE United
Czech Republic
465
29.
421.
+63
Radim Nevrlik
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
459
30.
262.
+1
Filip Hamacek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
451
31.
285.
+13
Stanislav Suchy
Big Band
Czech Republic
443
32.
224.
-
Tomas Behr
Kamax Kamenny Ujezdec
Czech Republic
436
33.
269.
-
Jiri Vacha
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
430
34.
134.
-
Antonin Suryn
Big Band
Czech Republic
425
35.
399.
+21
Radek Matous
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
420
36.
273.
-
Josef Kraus
ETHL Milovice
Czech Republic
414
37.
144.
-
Erik Slechta
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
403
38.
200.
-
Dusan Krasa
Big Band
Czech Republic
391
39.
186.
-
Zdenek Lopaur
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
371
40.
146.
-
Tomas Lahucky
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
352
41.
157.
-
Vladimir Kraus
Absolut Desperation
Czech Republic
339
42.
395.
-
Pavel Pohoraly
THC Teplysovice
Czech Republic
324
43.
319.
-
Marketa Jindrova
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
303
44.
451.
-
Tomas Halama
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
231
45.
544.
-
Ivan Halama
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
160
46.
626.
-
Jindrich Petr
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
84
47.
1228.
+23
Iva Fochlerova
SHC Cheb
Czech Republic
22
48.
1450.
-
Milan Zeman
Stiga HC Benatky
Czech Republic
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran